POLICY SUMMARY:
[…] ARIZONA
§ 20-466.03

For your protection, Arizona law requires the following statement to appear on this form. Any person who knowingly presents a false or fraudulent claim for payment of a loss is subject to criminal and civil penalties.

ARKANSAS
§ 23-66-503

Any person who knowingly presents a false or fraudulent claim for payment of a loss or benefit or knowingly presents false information in an application for insurance is guilty of a crime and may be subject to fines and confinement in prison.

CALIFORNIA
§ 1871.2

For your protection, California law requires the following to appear on this form:  Any person who knowingly presents false or fraudulent information to obtain or amend insurance coverage or to make a claim for payment of a loss is guilty of a crime and may be subject to fines and confinement in state prison.

COLORADO
§ 10-1-128

It is unlawful to knowingly provide false, incomplete, or misleading facts or information to an insurance company  for  the  purpose of  defrauding  or  attempting  to  defraud  the  company.